lovely...

10.20.2009 @ 2:43 PM♥

Peace everyone :)




And you ask me what I want this year
And I try to make this kind and clear
Just a chance that maybe we'll find better days
Cuz I don't need boxes wrapped in strings
And desire and love and empty things
Just a chance that maybe we'll find better days

So take these words
And sing out loud
Cuz everyone is forgiven now
Cuz tonight's the night the world begins again

And it's someplace simple where we could live
And something only you can give
And thats faith and trust and peace while we're alive
And the one poor child that saved this world
And there's 10 million more who probably could
If we all just stopped and said a prayer for them

So take these words
And sing out loud
Cuz everyone is forgiven now
Cuz tonight's the night the world begins again

I wish everyone was loved tonight
And somehow stop this endless fight
Just a chance that maybe we'll find better days

So take these words
And sing out loud
Cuz everyone is forgiven now
Cuz tonight's the night the world begins again
Cuz tonight's the night the world begins again

sembreak naaaaaa

10.17.2009 @ 10:25 AM♥

I just came to realize that we only have a 2-week semestral break plus 1 week for enrollment. Anyway, I'm making the most out of it. :D My first week of sembreak is already fully loaded, parties here and reunions there, I know it's gonna be fun :P However, the 2nd week is quite empty and boring, so I decided to delve into TV series all week long ^_^.

And so, the following:

Gossip Girl Season 3
I'm soooooo in love with New York already!

90210 Season 2
This series is a bit shallow but it sure takes my mind off the deepest things ^_^

Grey's Anatomy Season 6
Drama, romance and comedy all packed in one great series! And don't forget that their surgeons too :)

House MD Season 4
I'm soooooo excited to start this! The first three seasons were really great! If you want to be a doctor in the future, House MD is the show that would really inspire you to do better next time :)

Glee Season 1
Sir Jong recommended me to watch this and some of my friends said that it's really great. And yes, I'll watch this. I just have to find a link to episode 1 first O_o

It Started with A Kiss
I forgot if this was Japanese or Chinese, I think it's a Chinese Show.haha :) Anyway, I have been watching this since summer but I never got to finish it. I think I have 7 or 8 episodes more to finish this one. Anyway, I know it's mababaw but sometimes, these kind of shows are really fun and entertaining to watch.

is that so?

10.13.2009 @ 7:19 PM♥

One afternoon in my mom's office:

Tita Lorena: may boyfriend ka ngayon ly?
July: Wala *smiles*
Tita Lorena: bakit man?
July: busy *smiles more*
Tita Lorena: baka makalimutan mo na mag-asawa niyan ha.
July: oo nga noh.

WOW Tita, may point ka. Haha :) Actually, for the past few months, all I had been thinking about my future is to go to medical school and become a good doctor :D Anyway, the future can wait and so is my future husband and kids. But if that couldn't wait, I have always considered adoption as an option even with our without a father for the child :P

Haha. Sige oi, mag-study na ako ng BIO101. Damn articles, you gave me lots of headaches! T_T

sad

10.07.2009 @ 7:35 PM♥

hindi mo na kailangan pang.ito'y sabihin pa.na mayroong nagbago sa loob ng puso mo. wala akong magagawa.kundi palayain ka.kaya't pinilit kong huwag aminin sa iyo. kung alam mo lang kaya.ang tunay na nadarama.nanaisin mo pa bang lumayo sa piling ko. at kung alam mo lang sana.kailan ma'y di mawawala.ang pag-ibig ko sa 'yo.laging nasa puso ko. akala ko ay kaya na.ngayong wala ka na.nguni't hindi pala.limutin ka'y di magawa. palagi kong tinatanong.sa sarili ko ito.ikaw ba'y lalayo 'pag lahat ay inamin ko. kung alam mo lang kaya.ang tunay na nadarama.nanaisin mo pa bang lumayo sa piling ko. at kung alam mo lang sana.kailan ma'y di mawawala.ang pag-ibig ko sa 'yo.laging nasa puso ko. pipilitin kong itago ang lahat na 'to. ngunit patuloy ko tanong.kailan kaya magwawakas, o, ito! kung alam mo lang kaya.ang tunay na nadarama. nanaisin mo pa bang lumayo sa piling ko. at kung alam mo lang sana.kailan ma'y di mawawala.ang pag-ibig ko sa 'yo.laging nasa puso ko. kung alam mo lang kaya.ang tunay na nadarama. nanaisin mo pa bang lumayo sa piling ko.

i'm not hungry, just sick and sad.




"if i haven't prioritized my emotions first, I should be graduating this march :( Honestly, I can't wait to graduate."

it was all good :)

10.04.2009 @ 8:28 AM♥

Yesterday, I was trying to find a way on how to make my day any better. But it seemed that as the day went on, I got madder and madder every minute. People around me keeps on triggering my do-not-push button! Urgh! HATE YOU PEOPLE! I had to deal with the madness for about half a day until a random person along the street smiles at me and say THANK YOU because of something I did good.

"Kung sino pa iyong di mo kilala, sila pa iyong nagpapasaya ng araw mo..."

That's why I sent a text message to some of my friends asking on who is willing to become my punching bag. :P Anyway, I decide to buy myself a pack of Skittles Tropical and a Kitkat Chunky to help ease my day. But then again, as I was reading my BIO101 article, I felt that stupid headache again that Biogesic couldn't cure :( So I had to suffer the whole night with a headache because of the stupid mad thing I felt (and yeah, the journal article too). Good thing that the Wizards of Waverly Place the Movie that I was downloading was already finished so I watched the movie until I fell asleep (pero natapos ko siya ui).

So sa dream, it was all worth it! My friends gave me the permission to punch them around (in my dreams lang) but yeah, I got to punch them real hard. I punched them for eating my chocolates. I punched them for tickling me. I punched them for teasing me. I punched them for taking pictures of me. I punched them for calling my name. So ano? Gusto niyo pa magpa-punch? Haha.

Anyway, it was all good :D I woke up with a good mood, headache-free. It was as if that my dream made me release all the bad energies that I had the night before. And seriously, it was all good! :D (except for the morning greeting I got). Anyway, I have come into a conclusion: if your sad, SLEEP. if you're mad, SLEEP. It's better that way. :D :D :D

I'd like to extend my gratitude to the following:
i know it's a mababaw movie to watch but mababaw movies make me feel a lot better :) you should watch it if you're a fan of selena gomez :)

luod ang lasa nung pineapple thingy.


of course, food for the heart ;)

let's do this

10.02.2009 @ 11:12 PM♥

So two more weeks before sembreak and I really can't wait to get out of UP Mindanao's premises just for once! But before that, I still have the following list:

1. BIO101 Molecular Advancement Report
2. ZOO 113 Lab Circulatory and Urogenital Systems Long Exam
3. ZOO 113 Lec and Lab Projects
4. And oh, btw, kelan ang exam sa ZOO 113 lec?
5. BOT 150 Portfolio slash Scrapbook
6. BIO101 3rd Long during the finals week
7. BIO 151 din (bestfriends talaga kayong dalawa ma'am)
8. THESIS! And I think this will require me to have a night or two of overnight session in CSM (damn!)

And yeah, I CAN'T WAIT TO PLAY DEAD FOR THE SEMBREAK!

Hopes for:
1. A granted permission for Marbel
2. A granted permission for Bukidnon for PLTI.
3. A Mt. Apo climb.
4. Money?!

HELP!!!

I'm currently watching 90210, Gossip Girl, Grey's Anatomy and House MD. Tonight, I'm gonna try my best to sleep soundly and by tomorrow, my whole world will start to collapse. And that reminds me, I HAVE NO BALLPEN pala! I have been subsidizing on pencil for the past few days so I'm gonna by me a new one tomorrow.

I'm gonna finish one more Gossip Girl Episode and two more House Episodes and I'm DONE!

NOT Sincerely,

Me :|
profile
July C.
UP Biology Student
soon to be a doctor
happy in ♥


find me on:
twitter / facebook / multiply / tumblr

tagboard


loves
bio 07gagayinainnajbjohnjongjulylylemikkomonneilnessatorenzwilsonyuri

previous posts
Confessions V.1 || this is not supposed to be this awkward :| || The One That Got Away Source: The Manila Times By:... || WOAH! || It's a little sad that he couldn't remember what h... || iloilo :( || may secret ako... || it's better || Medskul *round 1* || because I want this :) ||

archives
February 2008 || March 2008 || April 2008 || May 2008 || June 2008 || July 2008 || August 2008 || September 2008 || October 2008 || November 2008 || December 2008 || January 2009 || February 2009 || March 2009 || April 2009 || May 2009 || June 2009 || July 2009 || August 2009 || September 2009 || October 2009 || November 2009 || December 2009 || January 2010 || February 2010 || March 2010 || April 2010 || May 2010 || June 2010 || July 2010 || August 2010 || October 2010 || November 2010 || December 2010 || January 2011 || February 2011 || March 2011 || April 2011 || May 2011 || July 2011 || October 2011 || November 2011 || December 2011 || January 2012 || February 2012 || April 2012 || August 2012 || April 2013 ||


credits
CSS/BGPHOTO